Leadership
TRF Management
Donald Hinkle-Brown
President and Chief Executive Officer
Suzanne Aloi
Controller
Margaret Berger Bradley
Chief Operating Officer
C. Sean Closkey
President, TRF Development Partners
Michael Crist
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Peggy Downs
Manager, Credit Administration
Ira Goldstein
Director, Policy Solutions
Maggie McCullough
Director, PolicyMap
Patricia Muraresku
Director, Human Resource Services
Barry Porozni
Chief Information Officer
Patricia Smith
Senior Policy Advisor
Sara Vernon Sterman
Chief Lending Officer
Nancy Wagner-Hislip
Executive Vice President, Capital Structure and Lending Operations
The Reinvestment Fund Board of Directors
John S. Summers, Esq., Chair¹
Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
William J.T. Strahan, Vice-Chair¹
Comcast Cable
Robert E. Keith, Jr., Secretary¹
TL Ventures
Andrea R. Allon ²
Greater Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce
Lee Casper
Sukonik and Casper
Arnie Graf
Industrial Areas Foundation/BUILD
Scott Jenkins ¹, ²
S.M. Jenkins & Co
Trinita Logue ²
IFF
Joyce Miller ²
J. Miller & Associates, LLC
Katherine O'Regan
New York University Wagner School of Public Service
Elizabeth Sur
PNC Bank
Wayne R. Trotman ²
JPMorgan Chase
Patricia D. Wellenbach
Sandcastle Strategy Group
Mark Zandi
Moody’s Analytics
¹ Executive Committee
² Finance and Audit Committee
Boards & Committees 2011
Community Facilities and Business Loan Committee
Liz Sur, Esq., Chair
PNC Bank
Saul A. Behar, Esq.
University City Science Center
Chip Darling
Mission First Housing Development Corporation
Darrell K. B. Giles
Mitchell & Titus
Susan Harper
Merrill Lynch Community Development Company
Joyce Miller, CPA
J. Miller & Associates, LLC
Housing and Commercial Real Estate Loan Committee
Raymond W. Kirschner, Chair
Citizens Bank
Matthew A. Anzideo
RAIT Financial Trust
Miguel Baptista
M&T Bank
Sean Birney
JP Morgan Chase
Dominic DeSimone
Ballard Spahr Andrews & Ingersoll, LLP
Rose Gray
Asociacion De Puertorriquenos En Marcha, Inc.
Edward F. Madden
First Choice Bank
Judith S. Memberg
Genesis Housing
Matthew Reilly
Moorestown Ecumenical Neighborhood Development, Inc.
Counsel: Robert Kugler, Esq.
Archer & Greiner
TRF Sustainable Development Fund Board of Directors
Tom Balderston
Balderston Capital, LLC /Mid-Atlantic Capital Alliance
Kurt Bresser
Temple University
C. Baird Brown
Ballard Spahr Andrews & Ingersoll, LLP
Mark Deitcher
Fairmount Ventures
Frank Jiruska
PECO Energy Co.
Albert Koenig
A-KON Consulting Engineers
Muscoe Martin
M2 architecture
Policy Advisory Board
Amy Crews Cutts
IXI Corporation
Michael A. Fitts
University of Pennsylvania Law School
George Galster
Wayne State University
Kathy M. O’Regan
New York University Wagner School of Public Service
Nicolas P. Retsinas
Harvard University Joint Center for Housing Studies
John S. Summers
Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
Mark Zandi
Moody’s Analytics
PolicyMap Advisory Board
Donald Hinkle-Brown
The Reinvestment Fund
Bruce Katz
Brookings Metropolitan Policy Program
Bob Keith
TL Ventures
Jeremy Nowak
William Penn Foundation
Debra Schwartz
John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
Jaron Waldman
Apple, Inc.
Mark Zandi
Moody's Analytics
Steve Zarril
Safeguard Scientifics, Inc.
TRF Development Partners Board of Directors
Lee Casper
Sukonik and Casper
Tad Glenn
Kelliher & Salzer, LLC
Arnie Graf
Industrial Areas Foundation/BUILD
Donald Hinkle-Brown
The Reinvestment Fund
Jerome Smalley
Stonington Freeport Development, LLC
Community Advisory Board
Daniel Betancourt
Community First Fund
Angela Glover Blackwell
PolicyLink
Angela Butler
National Development Council
David L. Evans
Commonwealth Cornerstone Group
Mike Gecan
Industrial Areas Foundation
Arnie Graf
Industrial Areas Foundation/BUILD
Vandell Hampton, Jr.
First State Community Loan Fund
Jeannine Jacokes
Partners of the Common Good
Robert Jenkins
Renaissance Equity Partners
David Kahley
Progress Fund
Lori Matheus
New Jersey Economic Development Authority
Simran Sidhu
Youthbuild Philadelphia Charter School
Andrea Thomas-Reynolds
Algiers Charter Schools Association
Beverly Woods
Greater Philadelphia Urban Affairs Coalition
TRF Private Equity Governance
Boards of Directors and Managers
Peter Askey
The Reinvestment Fund
Della Clark
The Enterprise Center
Michael M. Crist
The Reinvestment Fund
Linda DeJure
Technical Advisor/Consultant
Scott Jenkins
S.M. Jenkins & Co.
Robert E. Keith, Jr.
TL Ventures
Daniel McElhatton
McElhatton Foley, P.C.
Christa Velasquez
Annie E. Casey Foundation, Inc.
Investment Committee
Robert E. Keith, Jr., Chair
TL Ventures
Peter Askey
The Reinvestment Fund
Michael M. Crist
The Reinvestment Fund
Linda DeJure
Technical Advisor/Consultant
Scott Jenkins
S.M. Jenkins & Co.
Robert Q. Reilly
PNC Bank